Big Ten Rockers

   Batting statistics
   Pitching statistics
   Fielding statistics
   Roster | Lineup
   Depth Chart
   Team History
   Schedule & Results
   Scoreboard
   Standings
Other Links
  Addie Joss Tourn.
  Bill Lee Spacemen
  Contact Us


Batting Pitching Fielding Roster Lineup Depth History Schedule Scoreboard Standings
Team Pitching -
| View Team Stats | View Postseason Pitching

Pitching Statistics  
NAME G GS CG IP H R ER HR BB SO W L Sv P/GS WHIP BAA ERA  
Jake Gasser323018167.01263921340127263164.71.040.2031.13
Jeremy Deuchars2415593.010075505497887086.91.650.2604.84
Mike Ward1613575.68865462337395187.91.720.2665.48
Mark Bender2218997.0112855044172115157.51.670.2684.64
Zach Furniss109959.0441780115991076.01.000.2191.22
Daniel Haueter3110577.78394590695739173.92.100.2566.83
Brad Wittnebel77538.7281870145143080.61.090.1921.63
Alex Fowler154243.3261860235041282.81.320.1671.25
Nick Bartine139455.37565404284835082.82.010.3096.51
Zak Koga104234.73018163264440191.21.670.2314.15
Frank Raff63230.020137174130268.00.970.1632.10
Robby Proehl112128.718940204131269.01.390.1711.25
Brian Pitsch96339.33522102163743080.81.420.2222.29
Nate Bothfeld129660.06746291253463089.81.700.2684.35
Rock Cates82018.0410033330149.50.440.0650.00
Parker Sear66431.7311110142741055.01.140.2442.84
Dave Benson1311351.05357412352635069.11.880.2517.24
Todd Wolfenberg76332.05748391192323086.72.470.38310.97
Nick Newburg66020.312870122331044.31.180.1623.10
Andrew Deuchars84227.33532173111914090.21.760.2825.60
Joe Vesel92024.01917120171821073.51.540.2074.50
Matt Henkel5009.085505180010.01.560.2505.00
Kyle Halbach65022.31414110221832077.81.700.1774.44
Zack Lamers43012.715128071702064.71.810.2835.67
Jake Fleischman44223.01965151140077.01.090.2071.96
Colin Schrof51010.71265051110053.01.590.2614.21
Brent Perzentka6209.012151436811018.52.220.29314.00
Ben Garvey42115.317118110711057.51.900.3044.71
Ben Kennedy1003.01000070010.00.330.1000.00
Keith Buttles5108.6159707603153.02.560.4057.33
Bryan Johnson3106.066507511048.02.330.2617.50
Joe Buss4208.051002520016.00.880.1720.00
Andy DeRocher2106.01213723401073.02.830.38710.50
Alex Brown2002.00000140000.00.500.0000.00
Nick Bartlett1003.01200340000.01.330.0910.00
Ryan Schmidt2104.022102210034.01.000.1432.25
Chris Hutchings2102.0511906201011.06.500.45540.50
Mark Welhouse2004.03320320000.01.750.2144.50
Tim Adamany1001.01000020000.01.000.2000.00
Michael Kauffman3206.0103207210038.02.830.3703.00
Dan Monahan3202.728207101028.04.440.1676.67
Sam Berns2002.04401110000.02.500.4000.00
Adam Wisniewski1001.71110310000.02.350.2505.29
Josh Wasielewski1001.03530210000.05.000.37527.00
Ryan Meehan2005.09620100000.02.200.3753.60
Pete Mand1002.04320100000.02.500.3649.00
John Goeser1000.00220400000.00.000.0000.00
J.J. Pike1000.71000000000.01.430.5000.00
NAME G GS CG IP H R ER HR BB SO W L Sv P/GS WHIP BAA ERA  
Rockers Totals 349 204 91 1274.3 1245 906 580 40 623 1120 130 74 15 70.8 1.56 0.243 4.10

Glossary
GP: Games pitched GS: Games started W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves HLD: Holds SVO: Save Opportunities CG: Complete games SH: Shutouts IP: Innings pitched H: Hits R: Runs ER: Earned runs HR: Home runs BB: Walks K: Strikeouts RS: Run Support P/S: Pitches per start WHP: Walks + Hits per Inning pitched ERA: Earned run average
  ERA - Team Leaders Strikeouts - Team Leaders  
Jeremy Deuchars, Rockers 4.85 Kyle Halbach, Rockers 17
Joe Vesel, Rockers 4.98 Zak Koga, Rockers 15
Mike Ward, Rockers 7.25 Frank Raff, Rockers 13

All Statistics through August 15, 2017.