Big Ten Rockers

   Batting statistics
   Pitching statistics
   Fielding statistics
   Roster | Lineup
   Depth Chart
   Team History
   Schedule & Results
   Scoreboard
   Standings
Other Links
  Addie Joss Tourn.
  Bill Lee Spacemen
  Contact Us


Batting Pitching Fielding Roster Lineup Depth History Schedule Scoreboard Standings
Team Pitching - 2010
| View Team Stats | View Postseason Pitching

Pitching Statistics  
NAME G GS CG IP H R ER HR BB SO W L Sv P/GS WHIP BAA ERA  
Mark Bender53214.721174091121063.32.180.3392.45
Kyle Halbach55020.3121290191731077.81.580.1673.99
Daniel Haueter1003.01100330010.01.330.1110.00
Zak Koga41110.0633151510198.01.200.1762.70
Brent Perzentka2103.76882251000.02.160.33319.46
Brian Pitsch32114.61274231202068.51.100.2112.47
Frank Raff3008.024203131020.00.750.0672.25
Joe Vesel2103.000002110030.00.670.0000.00
NAME G GS CG IP H R ER HR BB SO W L Sv P/GS WHIP BAA ERA  
Rockers Totals 25 13 4 77.3 60 52 30 5 46 77 9 4 4 64.9 1.45 0.206 3.49

Glossary
GP: Games pitched GS: Games started W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves HLD: Holds SVO: Save Opportunities CG: Complete games SH: Shutouts IP: Innings pitched H: Hits R: Runs ER: Earned runs HR: Home runs BB: Walks K: Strikeouts RS: Run Support P/S: Pitches per start WHP: Walks + Hits per Inning pitched ERA: Earned run average
  ERA - 2010 Team Leaders Strikeouts - 2010 Team Leaders  
Jeremy Deuchars, Rockers 4.85 Kyle Halbach, Rockers 17
Joe Vesel, Rockers 4.98 Zak Koga, Rockers 15
Mike Ward, Rockers 7.25 Frank Raff, Rockers 13

All Statistics through August 15, 2017.