Big Ten Rockers

   Batting statistics
   Pitching statistics
   Fielding statistics
   Roster | Lineup
   Depth Chart
   Team History
   Schedule & Results
   Scoreboard
   Standings
Other Links
  Addie Joss Tourn.
  Bill Lee Spacemen
  Contact Us


Batting Pitching Fielding Roster Lineup Depth History Schedule Scoreboard Standings
Team Pitching - 2016
| View Team Stats | View Postseason Pitching

Pitching Statistics  
NAME G GS CG IP H R ER HR BB SO W L Sv P/GS WHIP BAA ERA  
Alex Brown1001.00000030000.00.000.0000.00
Joe Buss2103.031001310032.01.330.2500.00
Rock Cates2002.01000150000.01.000.1250.00
Alex Fowler3119.0222041310059.01.110.0742.00
Jake Gasser98337.02193183180057.40.840.1570.73
Daniel Haueter2002.01620620000.04.000.1259.00
Michael Kauffman1001.01000100000.02.000.3330.00
Brent Perzentka1001.00000100000.01.000.0000.00
Robby Proehl2002.01000150000.01.500.1430.00
NAME G GS CG IP H R ER HR BB SO W L Sv P/GS WHIP BAA ERA  
Rockers Totals 23 10 4 58.0 30 18 7 1 23 62 10 0 0 55.0 1.05 0.146 1.09

Glossary
GP: Games pitched GS: Games started W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves HLD: Holds SVO: Save Opportunities CG: Complete games SH: Shutouts IP: Innings pitched H: Hits R: Runs ER: Earned runs HR: Home runs BB: Walks K: Strikeouts RS: Run Support P/S: Pitches per start WHP: Walks + Hits per Inning pitched ERA: Earned run average
  ERA - 2016 Team Leaders Strikeouts - 2016 Team Leaders  
Jeremy Deuchars, Rockers 4.85 Kyle Halbach, Rockers 17
Joe Vesel, Rockers 4.98 Zak Koga, Rockers 15
Mike Ward, Rockers 7.25 Frank Raff, Rockers 13

All Statistics through August 15, 2017.