Big Ten Rockers

   Batting statistics
   Pitching statistics
   Fielding statistics
   Roster | Lineup
   Depth Chart
   Team History
   Schedule & Results
   Scoreboard
   Standings
Other Links
  Addie Joss Tourn.
  Bill Lee Spacemen
  Contact Us


Batting Pitching Fielding Roster Lineup Depth History Schedule Scoreboard Standings
Team Pitching - 2017
| View Team Stats | View Postseason Pitching

Pitching Statistics  
NAME G GS CG IP H R ER HR BB SO W L Sv P/GS WHIP BAA ERA  
Nick Bartlett1003.01200340000.01.330.0910.00
Joe Buss1001.01000020000.01.000.2500.00
Rock Cates62016.0310022830149.50.380.0560.00
Alex Fowler51013.010112061911169.01.380.1961.38
Michael Kauffman1102.03220310000.03.000.3339.00
Nick Newburg66020.312870122331044.31.180.1623.10
Robby Proehl51012.79630102111268.01.570.1762.13
Colin Schrof51010.71265051110053.01.590.2614.21
NAME G GS CG IP H R ER HR BB SO W L Sv P/GS WHIP BAA ERA  
Rockers Totals 30 12 0 78.7 51 36 19 0 41 109 9 3 4 46.2 1.22 0.170 2.17

Glossary
GP: Games pitched GS: Games started W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves HLD: Holds SVO: Save Opportunities CG: Complete games SH: Shutouts IP: Innings pitched H: Hits R: Runs ER: Earned runs HR: Home runs BB: Walks K: Strikeouts RS: Run Support P/S: Pitches per start WHP: Walks + Hits per Inning pitched ERA: Earned run average
  ERA - 2017 Team Leaders Strikeouts - 2017 Team Leaders  
Jeremy Deuchars, Rockers 4.85 Kyle Halbach, Rockers 17
Joe Vesel, Rockers 4.98 Zak Koga, Rockers 15
Mike Ward, Rockers 7.25 Frank Raff, Rockers 13

All Statistics through August 15, 2017.